SectionBannerParlia

Organisational Structure

Organogram of the bank

/
Organisational Structure

Click below to view the organogram

Board of Directors

NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
Dr. Ernest Addison
Governor (Chairman)
2.
Dr. Maxwell Opoku-Afari
1st Deputy Governor
3.
Mrs. Elsie Addo Awadzi
2nd Deputy Governor
4.
Dr. Samuel Nii-Noi Ashong
External Director
5.
Mr. Joseph B. Alhassan
External Director
6.
Dr. Kwame Owusu-Nyantekyi
External Director
7.
Mr. Andrew Adinorte Boye-Doe
External Director
8.
Mrs. Comfort F. Ocran
External Director
9.
Mr. Jude Kofi Bucknor
External Director
10.
Ms. Angela Kyerematen-Jimoh
External Director
11.
Dr. Regina Ohene-Darko Adutwum
External Director
12.
Prof. Eric Osei-Assibey
External Director
13.
Ms. Sandra Thompson
Secretary

Advisors

NAME
DESIGNATION
1.
Ms. Gloria Darline N. K. Quartey
Advisor to the Governor
2.
Mr. Stephen Opata
Advisor to the Governor

Heads of Departments

DEPARTMENT
HEAD
1.
Banking
Mr. Kennedy Akonnor Adu
2.
Banking Supervision
Mr. Osei Gyasi
3.
Collateral Registry
Mr. Fred Asiamah-Koranteng
4.
Currency Management
Mr. Dominic Owusu
5.
Research
Dr. Philip Abradu-Otoo
6.
Corporate Management and Services
Mr. Stephen Yankyera Amoh
7.
Finance
Mr. Charles Elias Reindorf
8.
Financial Stability
Dr. Kwasi Osei-Yeboah
9.
Governors’
Mr. Emmanuel Kinful
10.
Human Resource And Capacity Development
Mrs. Emelia Awuviri
11.
Information and Communication Technology
Mr. Peter Kwabena Annor
12.
Internal Audit
Mr. George Adu-Sefa
13.
Legal
Mrs. Abla Mawulolo Masoperh
14.
Medical
Dr. Mrs. Charlotte Osafo
15.
Other Financial Institutions Supervision
Mr. Yaw Sapong
16.
Payment Systems
Mr. Clarence Blay
17.
Risk Management
Mr. Emmanuel Kyei
18.
Secretary’s
Ms. Sandra Thompson
19.
Security
Wg Cdr Kwame Asare-Boateng
20.
Financial Markets
Dr. Zakari Mumuni
21.
Communications
Mr. Bernard Otabil
22.
Office of Ethics and Internal Investigations
Ms. Ivy Acquaye
23.
Information Security Office
Mr. Kobina Amenyi Richardson
24.
Fintech and Innovations Office
Mr. Kwame Agyapong Oppong
25.
Resolution Office
Mr. Elliot Adu Amoako
26.
Project Management Office
Mr. Joseph Akwasi Kuma
27.
Regional Branch Coordinating Office
Dr. Settor Kwabla Amediku